Right Price Motors — used cars near me in Las Vegas, NV

Used cars near me in Las Vegas, NV

Right Price Motors

4.5 (431 Google reviews)
Closed now
  • Car dealer
  • Store

Contact & Location

Address
1616 S Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102, USA Las Vegas, NV

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Right Price Motors
Monday 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Delivery
  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

10 months ago

Nader was great!!! If you’re looking for used cars that go through a 150 point inspections go to this place. These guys actually take the time to check and make sure their cars are in working condition and have no leaks before they sell them. It makes a huge difference and builds trust.

6 months ago

Man I man I think I got the deal or my life . Ahmed is my new best friend. I sold them my car they came to my house looked at the car gave me the best asking price went to Right Price Morters by the time I got there my paper work was ready to go .. they paid my loan off and wrote me a check . I was in and out with what was maybe the best deal of my life . Ahmed is your man to ask for . Highly recommended thank you guys . Looks like my family will have a great Christmas this year!! Thanks again Ahmed your the best !

9 months ago

My wife and I went in to look at this lovely blue mazdaspeed 3. We were in contact with Derrick and after a lot of time working together to find the right deal that worked for us, we bought the car. Afterwards, we had some minor issues that came up wt the car. However, to my surprise, Derrick and the mechanic team were on top of it to make us happy with our purchase. Fixed any problems and/or concerns we had almost immediately. Derrick was respectful and absolutely willing to take the time to find us the deal we were happy with. Even after everything was said and done, he continued to remain in contact to assure that we were satisfied with our purchase. The longer time goes by, the more confidently I can say that this was one of the more genuine and honest deals/purchases I've handled with a dealership, used/preowned/and or new. Derrick is the guy to go to if you need to find the right deal, payment, or experience. He was happily willing to let us test the car how we saw fit, and work with us how we needed. The only thing really holding me from that 5th star is that I wish the shop would add a few more things to their check off list when getting a car, but that's me being stingy.

11 months ago

Derrick was amazing at helping me finance my car! I felt welcomed when arriving and they had great prices on their cars. Was able to purchase my Hyundai Genesis for a great deal! Definitely come stop by, you wont regret it!

10 months ago

My daughter was looking for a Camaro & we ended up up finding one with the options she was looking for @ Right Price Motors. Derrick P. was very helpful throughout the whole process keeping me updated with videos & texts since we were purchasing from out of state. He made sure to get me the best possible deal & went out of his way to complete every request I made. If I'm ever in the market for another vehicle I'll be sure to contact him again.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Right Price Motors?

Call Right Price Motors at (702) 637-0000.

What are the hours for Right Price Motors in Las Vegas?

Monday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Right Price Motors located?

Right Price Motors is located at 1616 S Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102, USA.

Is Right Price Motors open now?

No, Right Price Motors is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to Right Price Motors?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Right Price Motors in Las Vegas, NV.

What is the rating for Right Price Motors?

Right Price Motors has a 4.5 star rating based on 431 Google reviews.

Is Right Price Motors a good used cars near me option?

Yes. Right Price Motors is listed in our used cars near me directory for Las Vegas, NV with ratings, hours, and directions.