Used cars near me in Milwaukee, WI
Sphinx Auto Sales, LLC
- Car dealer
- Store
Contact & Location
- Address
- 3402 W National Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53215, USA Milwaukee, WI
- Website
- sphinx-auto.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Saturday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Google Reviews
Vanicea Clinton 4 months agoDO NOT BUY ANY CAR FROM THIS DEALERSHIP. I purchased a 2013 Ford C Max hybrid that had electrical issues, needed a new wheel alignment and a faulty transmission which ultimately end up giving out. He was not at all transparent about none of those issues .. i expressed to him that I was a first time buyer and was looking for a nice reliable car . He also kept avoiding me when I contacted him about the issues. Telling me that he would call me back, eventually never contacting me until this day .
Khaled aly 9 months agoI recently purchased a Toyota Corolla from Sphinx Auto in Milwaukee, and I couldn’t be happier with the experience. The process was smooth from start to finish, and the Alaa made everything stress free. The car is in excellent condition, very clean, and drives perfectly. They were honest, upfront, and provided great customer service throughout. I highly recommend Sphinx Auto to anyone looking for a reliable vehicle at a excellent price. Thank you Alaa for the great service provided.
shaun Robinson 4 months agoGreat service . Beautiful car. Work with me for a great deal. Will be coming back for oil changes
Beth Pfotenhauer 9 months agoWow I would tell everyone to work with Alaa. He made the experience fluid. He takes good car of his cars that he sells and does an excellent job both selecting what he sells and fixing everything thoroughly. I feel very comfortable bringing my new car on the road and calling on sphinx if i have future issues.
Xavier Chavez a year agoDO NOT BUY FROM HERE Seller verbally assured me multiple times the car he was selling me had no accident damage. He also made me leave a good review for his business before turning over the key. I took it home, pulled the front bumper and found front end collision damage on the frame. No attempt was made on his end to make this right. Vehicle was a 2013 Camry SE
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Sphinx Auto Sales, LLC?
Phone number for Sphinx Auto Sales, LLC is listed on this page when available from Google Places.
What are the hours for Sphinx Auto Sales, LLC in Milwaukee?
Monday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Sphinx Auto Sales, LLC located?
Sphinx Auto Sales, LLC is located at 3402 W National Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53215, USA.
Is Sphinx Auto Sales, LLC open now?
No, Sphinx Auto Sales, LLC is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to Sphinx Auto Sales, LLC?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Sphinx Auto Sales, LLC in Milwaukee, WI.
What is the rating for Sphinx Auto Sales, LLC?
Sphinx Auto Sales, LLC has a 4.8 star rating based on 237 Google reviews.
Is Sphinx Auto Sales, LLC a good used cars near me option?
Yes. Sphinx Auto Sales, LLC is listed in our used cars near me directory for Milwaukee, WI with ratings, hours, and directions.