CarMania Auto Sales LLC — used cars near me in Wichita, KS

Used cars near me in Wichita, KS

CarMania Auto Sales LLC

4.3 (173 Google reviews)
Closed now
  • Car dealer
  • Store

Contact & Location

Address
401 S Ida St, Wichita, KS 67211, USA Wichita, KS

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for CarMania Auto Sales LLC
Monday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday Closed

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

a year ago

I had a great professional business experience with CarMania Auto Sales! Went to them on a mission of working out a good deal on a nice used vehicle to fit within my budget, they made sure I accomplished that mission. Went there without a dependable transportation and left with a dependable transportation! Thank you for being kind, professional, patient, and making sure I made the right decision of purchasing an used car from you. Love my new ride and it runs smoothly for me! Thank you🙏🏾🎉

6 years ago

There are used car dealers making a living, doing good business, and there are used car dealers just "making a buck" CarMania is part of the first group! They are there to sell, of course, but they are human, not pushy, robotic salesmen, that make you feel greasy after an encounter! The guys at CarMania were great: nice, down to earth, not pushy, as previously mentioned, and just trying to help you get into a car that works for you. They had a pretty good and varied selection, for their size, and no junkers! I left there with an amazing car, for a pretty amazing price, as well!! Thanks guys, it truly was an absolute pleasure doing business with you!!

4 years ago

Quick story for all of you about Nick Valentine at Carmania: My mom was needing a vehicle asap as hers had went out on her. Nick Valentine from carmania gave my mom an awesome deal on nice new van so she could continue her catering business. My mom told me the story and explained how great Nick was with helping her. It just so happened that I was in the market for a new SUV a couple weeks later. I went to see Nick as well and he found one that I love. He gave me a great deal but more important than that, he was transparent about what I could do and what would be the best car for me. My point is, with so many options out there for purchasing a new car, definitely check out Nick at carmania. He is patient , honest and genuinely cares about what your needs are concerning a new vehicle. He has made me a customer for life! Thanks Nick!!! You Rock!!!

2 years ago

I love Carmania of Wichita and I think you will too - Here's why! 1) Quick Communication - Ramos answered all my questions promptly; I was happy to note that on a day between the hold and finalizing my paperwork, Ramos followed up to let me know everything was looking right on his end. Thank you for this!! 2) Awesome Financing - I was looking for a model specific vehicle that fit my BUDGET! Kelcie and Ramos helped me find a perfect fit. 👌 3) Happy Staff!! 😃 Thank you Ramos and Kelcie!!! We LOVE our new Jeep!

4 years ago

Got a car from here on Saturday, my first time ever buying a car from a dealer. Andrew Chapman was super easy to work with and walked me through step by step! I never felt pressured to do anything, he explained everything and was patient with us when my bank was being less than stellar and helped me finance. Great experience! Love my little Subaru!

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for CarMania Auto Sales LLC?

Call CarMania Auto Sales LLC at (316) 440-4200.

What are the hours for CarMania Auto Sales LLC in Wichita?

Monday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is CarMania Auto Sales LLC located?

CarMania Auto Sales LLC is located at 401 S Ida St, Wichita, KS 67211, USA.

Is CarMania Auto Sales LLC open now?

No, CarMania Auto Sales LLC is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to CarMania Auto Sales LLC?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to CarMania Auto Sales LLC in Wichita, KS.

What is the rating for CarMania Auto Sales LLC?

CarMania Auto Sales LLC has a 4.3 star rating based on 173 Google reviews.

Is CarMania Auto Sales LLC a good used cars near me option?

Yes. CarMania Auto Sales LLC is listed in our used cars near me directory for Wichita, KS with ratings, hours, and directions.